Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2018-12-17T18:58:41+00:00

Privacy Policy

JASMED GARDEN LTD

JASMED GARDEN commitment to protect our customers (“the Lord”) of the right to privacy. This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) describes the personal information JASMED GARDEN privacy policy at the time of collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, will be respected. We ensure compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the HKSAR laws) of the relevant requirements.

Information JASMED GARDEN collection and use of your information, only for verification purposes, or to pass the request to you, the product or service.

Except as alleged in this policy or with your consent in the case, JASMED GARDEN not use, disclose or provide your personal information to others. We do not sell your personal information, exchange or lease to others for commercial purposes. As described above, in general, at the time of collecting personal information, we will explain to you a clear purpose of collecting information.

If you fill out the registration form, through, or in respect of TONGCHICHA products, our services and other keynote questions, comments, feedback, or fill out the questionnaires, evaluation forms and other similar cases, we will use these data a comprehensive understanding of the customer and their preferences, thereby improving our products, services and this website, as well as for marketing and information related research purposes.

JASMED GARDEN not knowingly collect personal information of children under the age of 18.

JASMED GARDEN you may collect information about the cumulative, anonymous information (such as user statistics and personal files, and choose to use the data, and similar information and data), including your use of the website, participate in promotional activities or competitions organized by TONGCHICHA, or There are related to the purchase and use of TONGCHICHA product related information and share such information with third parties (such as TONGCHICHA service providers, agents, marketing consultants and advertisers) to further understanding and awareness of our customers and their preferences, and improve our products, services and this website, as well as used as a marketing and information related research. Any such cumulative information does not contain any personally identifiable information about you it.

JASMED GARDEN will retain your information within a reasonable time, until the completion of the use made of it was collected, or as permitted or required under the law to extend the retention time. When we no longer need to use your information, they have been converted or cumulative and anonymous form, it will be destroyed. As for the length of time to retain your information, subject to the reasons for the collection of personal data and the nature of the. Based on legal considerations, we may end the relationship in your post, remains relevant information.

You have the right to access, verify, amend and update the relevant personal information.

JASMED GARDEN will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and in line with the latest situation. However, under certain circumstances, such as a change in your personal information, we must rely on you to be informed. If you notify us relevant personal information is incorrect or incomplete, we will make corrections or deletions to practical situations.

All rights reserved JASMED GARDEN, may at any time amend this policy. As amended in the future, policy JASMED GARDEN pages of this site will be published after the revised policy.

But you are responsible for regularly read this policy and ensure that it knows the relevant amendments. We recommend that you each time you visit this site, the page should read the privacy policy, so as to grasp the current policy terms.